PRIVACY POLICY

GENERAL

  • This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy “) is issued by S Lead Enterprise (“SLead”).

  • This Privacy policy describe how and when we collect your personal information, what that information may be used for, who uses it, when it may be disclosed to other parties, how you can access your details and seek correction of your details, the control of your own personal information and how you can contact us

  • By using our mobile application (“Mobile App”) visiting our website at www.sleadedu.com for registering and/or subscribing for any of our services and/or products, you are deemed to have read and agreed to be bound by this Privacy Policy

 

NOTICE

  • This Privacy Policy serves as a notice pursuant to the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

  • We may modify, vary or update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect any changes to our privacy practices. We will notify you of these changes to our Privacy Policy on our mobile application (“Mobile App”) or on our website at www.sleadedu.com (“Website”). In any case, an updated version of this Privacy Policy is always available on Mobile App. In any case, an updated version of this Privacy Policy is always available on Mobile App. Please check our mobile app regularly for updates to our Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

  • We may collect and hold personal information/data (“Personal information”) about you or someone else whom you have provided us with information of (“Third Party”), that is information that can identify you or such Third Party, including without limitation full name, date of birth, gender, nationality, postal, result, email address other information relevant to us providing you with the services you and/or the Third Party are, or someone else you know is, seeking, which we receive from you through our Mobile App, website, customer service center, social media sites, walk – in or distribution channels. You represent and warrant that you have obtained the consent of such Third Party or are otherwise entitled to provide us with their information and to view or change their information. You agree to indemnify us in the vent we suffer any loss or damage as a result of your failure to company with the same. The list of Personal Information stated above is not exhaustive and may include other personal information depending on the nature of the services.

  • You are responsible for ensuring that the Personal information you provide us is accurate, complete and not misleading and that such Personal Information is kept up to date;

    • We may collect Personal Information in one or more of the following circumstances or for one or more the following purposes (collectively referred to as “Purposes”)and you hereby consent to the processing by us of your Personal information in accordance with the Purposes as set forth below:

      A) to provide you with products and/or services which you have subscribed for and to notify you about important changes or developments to the features; B) to facilitate your registration and/or application for application for university;

  • At any time you may opt-out of receiving marketing communication from us by contacting us(see the CONTACT US selection below ) and we will ensure that your name us removed from our mailing list;

  • We use general, aggregated information to generate statistics and measure site activity to improve the usefulness of customer visits. Such information does not include Personal Information;

  • Please take note that if required for the foregoing Purposes, your personal information may be transferred outside Malaysia;

  • Please note that is necessary for SLead to process your personal information for the Purpose, and witch SLead will not be able to provide the service that you have requested from SLead. If you fail or decline to provide us with Personal information stated in paragraph 3.1 above we may not able to perform / carry out any of the Purposes and may need to terminate service to you. In some circumstances, you have provided personal information for the Purpose. In such cases, you represent and warrant that you had or have their consent or are otherwise entitled to provide their information to SLead.

 

  

MARKETING AND PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS

  • We may use the Personal Information provided to send you information on products and

  • You may opt out of receiving any communications from us at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe option in the Mobile App Setting or contact us with your request (see the CONTACT US section below) services, and special or promotional offers, newsletter or customer survey forms and questionnaires unless you have indicated that you do not wish to receive such materials;

 

 

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

  • We will take reasonable steps to protect any Personal Information we receive from you via our Mobile App from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. We may hold your information in either electronic or hard copy from or retain third parties to hold that information on our behalf. Where required by applicable laws, Personal information will be destroyed or re-identified when no longer needed.

  • By providing us with Personal Information or using our services on our Mobile App or website, you consent to the transfer storage and processing of Personal Information to where our (or our contractors, vendor and/or service providers) servers, database(s) and /or system facilities are located and/or operated, which may be outside your country of domicile or the location where you access our Mobile App to provide Personal Information, and which may include, among others, Malaysia, Singapore, India, the United States, the United Kingdom and the European Union.

  • However, as the Mobile App is linked to internet, and the internet is inherently insecure, we cannot provide any assurance regarding the security of transmission of information you communicate to us and you do so at your own risk.

 

 

LINKS TO OTHER APPLICATION AND WEBSITES

 

  • Our Mobile App and Website may contain links to websites or applications operated by third parties (“Third Party Applications or Websites”). We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of Third Party Applications or Websites. Third Party Applications or Websites are responsible for informing you about their own privacy practices.

ACCESS ABD CORRECTION

 

  • You may request access to any Personal Information we hold about you or any Third Party whose Personal Information you had provided at any time by contacting us (see the CONTACT US section below).Where we hold information that you entitled to access, we will endeavor to provide you with suitable means of accessing it (e.g. by emailing or mailing it to you)

  • If you believe that, Personal Information we hold about you is incorrect, incomplete or inaccurate, then you may request to amend it. We will consider if the information requires amendment. If we do amendment, then we will add a note to the Personal Information stating that you disagree with it. You may also, at any time hereafter, request, in writing, to limit the processing of your Personal Information (including personal data of others provided by you).

COOKIES

  •  We may use cookie in our Website or Mobile App to:

    (1) maintain your session and required details during application, subscription, registration (2) collect online usage date for statistical/analytics purposes (analytical cookie) and (3) direct you to the correct landing page based on your geo-location

  •  You may instruct your browser, by changing its setting, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting cookie form the websites that you visit. Our website or Mobile App will not function properly if the cookie setting is disabled.

MISCELLANOUS

  • In the event of any inconsistency between the English Version and other language versions of this Privacy policy, the terms of this English version shall prevail.

_________

We want all students experience our excellent further studies services without fee

Before Enroll

After Enroll

Follow Us

© Copyright 2020 S Lead Enterprise.

*Disclaimer: Any cash rebate promised will be forked out from slead enterprise. All Rights Reserved.

open-menu.png